Terms & Condition

Share on social media

Our Commitment
MP03.in (“we”, “us” , “mp03.in”) is committed to protecting the privacy of the users (“you” / “your” /
“yourself”) of its website / software applications offered by MP03.in (collectively, “Applications”) and
has provided this privacy policy (“Policy”) to familiarize you with the manner in which MP03.in uses
and discloses your information collected through the Applications.
The terms of the Policy provided herein govern your use of any and all of the Applications and the
information accessible on or from these Applications. The Policy also lays down how MP03.in may
collect, use and share any information you provide. MP03.in reserves the right, at its discretion, to
change, modify, add or remove portions of this Policy at any time. MP03.in recommends that you
review this Policy periodically to ensure that you are aware of the current privacy practices.
This Policy shall be construed as provided in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 as
amended and read with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures
and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

1. Collection of Information
1. MP03.in may collect the following two types of information:   a.
“Personal Information”
which shall mean information which could reasonably be used to identify
you personally, such as your name, email address, registration account details, physical address or
other relevant personal details; and demographic information, such as gender, pin code or similar
information. For the purpose of this policy, sensitive personal data or information has been
considered as a part of Personal Information, which may include information such as password,
financial information (details of bank account, credit card, debit card, or other payment instrument
details).
b.
“Non-Personal Information”
which shall mean information that does not identify you or any other
individual, and includes session, web beacons and usage data, log data and aggregate information.
We use this information to inter-alia deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our
Application/website to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our Application/website,
to improve the Application/website quality, functionality and interactivity and let advertisers know
the geographic locations from where our visitors come.
c. MP03.in may install cookies or other similar data collection software in your computer
system/device for such purpose and you hereby consent to the same. We may use “cookies”,
beacons or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random
number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the
identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we
will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only
personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off
your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on
their ads), a process that we do not control.
2. You represent that the information or data you provide from time to time is and shall be correct,
current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents to provide such
information or data. Your providing the information or data and MP03.in’s consequent storage,
collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third
party agreement, laws, judgments, orders or decrees.

2. Use of Information
1. You may need to provide MP03.in with your Personal Information while registering yourself on any
of the Applications. The information so provided by you to MP03.in or otherwise captured by
MP03.in may be used for a number of purposes connected with MP03.in’s business operations
which may include the following:
a. Processing orders or applications;
b. Provisioning of services, testing or improvement of services, recommending various products or
services including those of third parties;
c. Dealing with requests, enquiries and complaints, customer services and related activities;
d. Marketing products and services of MP03.in and its analysis;
e. Responding to your queries and fulfilling your requests for information regarding the Applications;
f. Notifying you of any new offers or services of MP03.in and sending you important information
regarding the Applications, changes to any of MP03.in’s policies and/or other administrative
information;
g. Keeping you informed about the latest content available on the Applications and special offers
with respect to the same;
h. Sending you surveys and marketing communications that MP03.in believes may be of interest to
you;
i. Conducting internal reviews and data analysis for the Applications;
j. Personalizing your experience while using the Applications by presenting advertising, products and
offers tailored to you;
k. If you wish to subscribe to any content package or service offered by MP03.in through the
Applications, for completing your purchase. (For example, to have your payments processed,
communicate with you regarding your purchase and provide you with related customer service);
l. Improving the services, content and advertising on the Applications;
m. Protecting the integrity of the Applications; and
n. Responding to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in
connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.
2. Your Personal Information will be kept confidential to the maximum possible extent and will be
used to support your relationship with MP03.in, to notify you of any updated information and new
activities and other related functions offered by MP03.in. Any personally identifiable information
provided by you will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and / or accessible in the
public domain. Further, any comments, messages, blogs, scribbles etc.
posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the public sections of the Application
becomes published content and is not considered personally identifiable information subject to this
Policy.
3. MP03.in may use Personal Information to verify whether you are entitled to access and use the
Applications and the products and services made available through the Applications. This Personal
Information may also be used to enable MP03.in to enhance your experience of the Applications.
4. Further, with respect to Non-Personal Information automatically collected and stored in files,
MP03.in uses this information to understand and analyze trends, to administer the Applications, to
learn about user behavior on the Applications, and to gather demographic information about the user
base as a whole. MP03.in may use this information in its marketing and advertising services.
MP03.in may also use such information to measure traffic patterns on the Applications. As
Non-Personal Information does not personally identify you, MP03.in may use and disclose
Non-Personal Information for any purpose.

3. Disclosure
1. MP03.in does not sell or rent Personal Information. Personal Information may be disclosed under
the following circumstances:
a. MP03.in may disclose your Personal Information to its affiliates, group companies, consultants,
vendors and contractors who provide various services including, contact information verification,
payment processing, customer service, website hosting, data analysis, infrastructure provision, IT
services, and other similar services, under confidentiality restrictions, in order to enable such vendor
and service providers to provide the services subscribed to by you;
b. MP03.in may provide your information or data to its partners, associates, advertisers, service
providers or other third parties to provide, advertise or market their legitimate products and/or
services which may be of your interest. You will have the choice to ‘opt out’ of such marketing or
promotional communications at your will; and
c. As necessary or appropriate: (a) in any manner permitted under applicable law, including laws
outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process whether local or foreign; (c) to
respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government
authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce MP03.in’s terms and conditions; (e) to
protect MP03.in’s rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of MP03.in’s affiliates, you or others;
and (f) to allow MP03.in to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that MP03.in may
sustain.
d. We may disclose to third party services certain personally identifiable information listed below:
• Information you provide us such as name, email, mobile phone number.
• Information we collect as you access and use our service, including device information, location
and network carrier.
e. This information is shared with third party service providers so that we can:
• Personalize the app for you.
• Perform behavioural analytics.
2. Your consent being part of the terms and conditions through which MP03.in provide you with a
service. your consent to collecting Personal and Non-Personal Information may be implicit or implied
or through course of conduct.
3. Application may present display advertising and may collect data about traffic via Google
Analytics or any equivalent analytical tool, Demographics and Interest Reporting.

4. Information Security and Storage
1. MP03.in uses reasonable security measures, at the minimum those mandated under the
Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and read with Information Technology (Reasonable
Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, to
safeguard and protect your data and information. MP03.in implements such measures, as stated
above, to protect against unauthorized access to, and unlawful interception of, Personal Information.
You accept the inherent security implications of providing information over Internet/ cellular/data
networks and will not hold MP03.in responsible for any breach of security or the disclosure of
Personal Information unless MP03.in has been grossly and wilfully negligent.
2. Your information or data will primarily be stored in electronic form. However, certain data can also
be stored in physical form. MP03.in may store, collect, process and use your data in countries other
than the Republic of India but under full compliance with applicable laws. MP03.in may enter into
agreement with third parties (in or outside of India) to store your information or data. These third
parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and MP03.in
will on commercial reasonable basis require such third parties to adopt reasonable security
standards to safeguard your information / data.
3. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, MP03.in shall not be held
responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or
misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is
beyond the reasonable control of MP03.in and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood,
explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection,
war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage
device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

5. Third Party Websites, Applications and Services
The Application/website may include links to other websites/applications. Such
websites/application are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control.
Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on
your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of
the website/application you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy
policy of any of these websites/application via a link from the website’s homepage, you should
contact the website/application directly for more information.
News18 uses the YouTube API Services to showcase video content on it’s web and app platforms,
and by accepting the above terms you also accept the
YouTube Terms of Service (ToS)
and
Google
privacy policy

6. Access, Correction and Deletion
MP03.in provides you with all information that MP03.in maintains about you such as the transaction
and contact information upon proper verification. This may be provided to you on request, in case
you experience any doubts. You may request access and/or correct the information MP03.in has
collected from you by contacting MP03.in at
mp03.in@gmail.com
. If you wish to have the
information or data that you have provided to MP03.in deleted, you can always do so by sending a
request to us on the e-mail id. You may note that correction or deletion of certain information or data
may lead to cancellation of your registration with the Application(s) or your access to certain
features of the Application(s). You also agree and acknowledge that certain data or information
cannot be corrected or deleted or prohibited to be deleted as required under any applicable law, law
enforcement requests or under any judicial proceedings.
If you have questions or concerns about this Policy, please contact MP03.in at
mp03.in@gmail.com